WILSON’S LOCAL PRINT AND DIGITAL COMMUNITY INSTITUTION SINCE 1896

Area Calendar, March 20-21

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing to The Wilson Times.

Posted

Tuesday, March 20

College Baseball
Barton at UNC Pembroke, 6 p.m.

College Men’s Volleyball
Barton at Coker, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Baseball
D.H. Conley at C.B. Aycock, 5 p.m.;
Community Christian at Kerr-Vance Academy, 6 p.m.

High School Varsity Softball
D.H. Conley at C.B. Aycock, 6:30 p.m.

High School Varsity Girls Soccer
Community Christian at Kerr-Vance Academy, 5 p.m.; North Johnston at South Johnston, 6 p.m.; North Lenoir at Greene Central, 6 p.m.; West Johnston at C.B. Aycock, 6 p.m.; East Wake at Fike, 7 p.m.

High School Boys Tennis
Fike at C.B. Aycock, 4 p.m.; North Johnston at North Pitt, 4 p.m. North Lenoir at Greene Central, 4 p.m.; Nash Central at Beddingfield, 5 p.m.; North Lenoir at Greene Central, 7 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Baseball
Community Christian at Kerr-Vance Academy, 4 p.m.; North Lenoir at Greene Central, 4:30 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at D.H. Conley, 5 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Softball
D.H. Conley at C.B. Aycock, 4:30 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
North Johnston at South Johnston, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 21

College Men’s Tennis
Belmont Abbey at Barton, 2 p.m.

College Women’s Tennis
Belmont Abbey at Barton, 2 p.m.

High School Varsity Baseball
Beddingfield at Southern Wayne, 5 p.m.; Spring Creek at Greene Central, 5 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Hertford County, 5 p.m.; Fike at Southern Nash, 7 p.m.; Hunt at Northern Nash, 7 p.m.; Wayne Country Day at Greenfield, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Softball
SW Edgecombe at Hertford County, 5 p.m.; North Lenoir at Greene Central, 6 p.m.; Rocky Mount at Hunt, 6 p.m.; Winterville South Central at Beddingfield, 6 p.m.; Fike at Franklinton, 7 p.m.; Southern Nash at Northern Nash, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Girls Soccer
Greenfield at Wayne Christian, 4 p.m.; Beddingfield at Greene Central, 5 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at D.H. Conley, 5 p.m.; Northern Nash at Southern Nash, 5 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Kinston, 5:30 p.m.; Franklinton at Fike, 7 p.m.; Rocky Mount at Hunt, 7 p.m.

High School Boys Tennis
Hunt at Franklinton, 3:30 p.m.; Northern Nash at Fike, 3:30 p.m.; Farmville Central at Beddingfield, 4 p.m.; Greenfield at Oakwood, 4 p.m.; Rocky Mount at Southern Nash, 4 p.m.

High School Boys Golf
3-A Big East Conference practice match at Willow Springs Country Club, 1 p.m.; C.B. Aycock vs. Wayne County teams, 1 p.m.

High School Track and Field
Southern Nash at Franklinton, 3:30 p.m.; North Pitt, SW Edgecombe at North Johnston, 4 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Baseball
Fike at Southern Nash, 4 p.m.; Hunt at Northern Nash, 4 p.m.; North Johnston at Rosewood (DH), 4 p.m.; Hertford County at SW Edgecombe, 5 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Softball
Southern Nash at Northern Nash, 4 p.m.

Comments