WILSON’S LOCAL PRINT AND DIGITAL COMMUNITY INSTITUTION SINCE 1896

Area Calendar, Sept. 19-20

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

Wednesday, September 19

High School Varsity Volleyball
Southern Nash at Hunt, 5 p.m.; Rocky Mount at Fike, 5 p.m.; Beddingfield at North Pitt, 5:30 p.m.

High School Varsity Boys Soccer
Tarboro at SW Edgecombe, 4:30 p.m.; Hunt at Rocky Mount, 5 p.m.; Northern Nash at Southern Nash, 5 p.m.; Fike at Franklinton, 6 p.m.

High School Girls Tennis
Greenfield at Harrells Christian, 3:30 p.m.; Southern Nash at Hunt, completion of suspended match, 4 p.m.

High School Girls Golf
3-A Big East Conference tune-up match at Brevofield Golf Course, Wake Forest, 2 p.m.

High School Cross-Country
3-A Big East Conference meet at Red Oak Middle, 5 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Hunt at Rocky Mount, 3 p.m.; Fike at Franklinton, 4 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Volleyball
Southern Nash at Hunt, 4 p.m.; Rocky Mount at Fike, 4 p.m.; Beddingfield at North Pitt, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 20

High School Varsity Boys Soccer
Greenfield at Ridgecroft, 5 p.m.; Beddingfield at North Johnston, 6 p.m.; Kinston Bethel Christian at Wilson Christian, 6 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at North Pitt, 6 p.m.; Hunt at Northern Nash, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Volleyball
Fike at Northern Nash, 5 p.m.; Franklinton at Hunt, 5 p.m.; Southern Nash at Rocky Mount, 5 p.m.; Ayden-Grifton at Greene Central, 5:30 p.m.; Beddingfield at Farmville Central, 6 p.m.; Kinston Bethel Christian at Wilson Christian, 6 p.m.; North Johnston at SW Edgecombe, 6 p.m.

High School Girls Tennis
Fike at Southern Nash, 3:30 p.m.; Northern Nash at Hunt, 3:30 p.m.; Greene Central at Washington, 4 p.m.; North Johnston at Beddingfield, 4 p.m.

High School Girls Golf
North Johnston at Cardinal Country Club, 3 p.m

High School Cross-Country
Wilson Christian at Wake Christian, 5 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Football
North Johnston at Princeton, 6:30 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Northern Nash, 6:30 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Greenfield at Ridgecroft, 3:30 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Volleyball
Fike at Northern Nash, 4 p.m.; Franklinton at Hunt, 4 p.m.; Southern Nash at Rocky Mount, 4 p.m.; Ayden-Grifton at Greene Central, 4:30 p.m.; Beddingfield at Farmville Central, 4:30 p.m.; North Johnston at SW Edgecombe, 4:30 p.m.; North Johnston at SW Edgecombe, 4:30 p.m.; Kinston Bethel Christian at Wilson Christian, 5 p.m.

Comments